Large TV Dumped Archived

Blake Street Near Corner Of Osborn Ave New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1531324

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

346 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large TV dumped on Bleake near the corner of Osborn Ave, that has STILL not been removed. It is now broken in pieces and the children who walk there to their bus, could get injured by the sharp pieces lying in their path. Please remove this item IMMEDIATELY.


3 Comments

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.