Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Dead Animal Acknowledged

62 Farragut Road Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15316206

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Dead rat on sidewalk outside 62 Farragut. Looks like it was poisoned so don’t want anyone else to eat it.

also asked...
Q. Is the dead animal on public or private property?
A. Yes
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. Sidewalk 62 farragut

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.