Tree Stump Removal Request Closed

55 Gaston Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15319676

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

During last week's storm on September 12th, the tree in front of my home felled onto a neighbor's van. DPW cut it down to a stump. I reported this 5× already to Aggie Tuden and the DPW offices. No response. Tree stumps are now being removed on Gaston Street. Why can't mine be?

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 55 Gaston Street, Medford, MA 02155
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Joan Consolmagno (Registered User)

  • Closed Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.