Sanitation Department Archived

1901 31st St S St Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15320910

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

44 times

Reported:

on

Description

Trash is being thrown at the dumpster by these tennants and causing rodent, roach, and ant problems. The stench is bad and causes nausea. The debris blows into my yard and it's disgusting. It's despicable how taxes continue to go up and service goes down.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. Leaving trash next to the receptacles.
Q. For Special Pick-up, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. Alley

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.