Tree Pruning Request Open

51-53 North St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15325298

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Hi, there is an abundance of weed growth on the bridge over the train tracks on North Street. Some of the weeds/trees have grown so much as to make the sidewalk partially unusable, especially in one area where people are forced to walk into the street to avoid them, creating a dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. North Street, between Piggot Road and Marshall Street, on the same side those roads are adjacent to.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. The weeds are for sure on public property. The trees are hard to tell.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.