Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

391 Fulton Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15332191

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Sinking sidewalk , causing problem with elderly neighbor in wheelchair, he has almost flipped over very dangerous for handicapped people. Reported this over 2 years ago. Someone is going to get hurt.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 391 fulton st.
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.