Sanitation Department Archived

854 Addison Dr Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33716, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15334459

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Brighton Bay

Reported:

on

Description

Not sure what is going on, but this is my 4th request for special pick up of the same item It's been on the curb since 9/3/23 Please come pick up It's just a little bit too large to fit in my trash can

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. black plastic base/stand
Q. For Special Pick-up, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. Curb

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.