Animal Carcass Archived

7838 W 2400 S Magna, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195

Issue ID:

1533487

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Animal Carcass

Viewed:

300 times

Neighborhood:

Magna

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1507095

Description

There are three deer located on SR 201 east of the 80th West intersection. Two are in the median and one is on the outside shoulder. The deer have been there at least since Tuesday March 10, 2015.

also asked...
Q. What direction of travel is the carcass in or adjacent to?
A. Westbound

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.