Cross walk button does not work Archived

229 Willow Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

1533781

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1509 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The button to trigger the pedestrian cross signal in the NW corner of the intersection was not working yesterday. I pushed the button several times and the signal changed for cars to go EW and NS twice without changing to allow pedestrians to cross.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.