Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

121 Water St Worcester MA 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15339347

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

173 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2529

Description

They played very loud music with heavy bass through out the day! Effect our health issues and sometime they open gargage door , business around have to open their door which attract flies

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Loud music through out the day early in the morning at 5 am, 7am , 9am ,11am 5pm and 7pm

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.