Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

75 Clewley Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15340960

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Construction materials blocking sidewalk for weeks at a time and missing concrete sections. Not safe nor ADA compliant.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.