Residential Property Issue Archived

8 Lambert Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15345154

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Residential Property Issue

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This is a short term rental airbnb. The owner lives in Billerica and is not a medford resident

https://www.airbnb.com/rooms/7158269?adults=1&children=0&enable_m3_private_room=true&infants=0&location=Medford%2C%20Massachusetts%2C%20United%20States&pets=0&check_in=2023-10-01&check_out=2023-10-06&source_impression_id=p3_1695752559_4XmfVwA7ThDEnZKU&previous_page_section_name=1001&federated_search_id=8a6fc414-f639-4978-9617-25ccbb378db5

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Too many Occupants (Maximum of three people unrelated in one unit.)
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.