Topped Off Tree Stump Archived

505 Pullman Hillsborough, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1534645

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Tree Branch

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

A very large tree has been cut halfway down and the reaming stump is over 10 feet and very visible above the neighbor's fence. It has been there for over three months. I request that the town establish whether the neighbor had a permit to cut down the tree and to ask him to remove the stump.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.