Pothole Archived

1181-1199 Forestville Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1534667

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

575 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Description

The potholes in both lanes on the Forestville Road bridge over Sanford Creek (between Heritage High and the Fire House) have become increasingly annoying and dangerous (as drivers shift into the oncoming traffic lane in order to avoid them). There was work being at one point but only one of many significant holes were covered (metal plate) and it wasn't even the worst one. I'm not sure if this is within the Wake Forest limits but my alignment, balljoints, and tires can't take much more of them.


3 Comments

  • Closed Wake Forest Power - BP (Verified Official)

  • Devon (Registered User)

  • Devon (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.