Pole Tethers Archived

621 Middle Bridge Road Wake Forest, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1534683

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Power Line Issues

Viewed:

464 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The cables secure the pole upright (anchored to the ground) in my backyard and fraying. Might be within limits but the loose ends are hazardous and at the very least need to be covered.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.