Road Surface Repair Archived

485 26th Ave N Saint Petersburg FL 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15357098

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Surface Repair

Viewed:

339 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

15791634, 15681034

Description

The city recently did plumbing work on 5th St. North in the middle of the road near the alley between 26th Ave. and 27th Ave. N The concrete patch job on 5th St., North contiguous to the alley was not done well and is now completely busted up. It needs to be repaired as there is a large pot hole there now

also asked...
Q. Location of roadway Issue?
A. 5th street North between 26th and 27th Avenues North
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the issue is located:
A. concrete
Q. What type of issue?
A. Pothole
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. yes
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. next to sewer manhole

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.