Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

9242 123rd Avenue Largo, FL 33773, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1040

Issue ID:

1535982

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

376 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 5

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Street sign is turned the incorrect way. The 92 Street sign is on 122nd terrace in error. And visa versa

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, evenings, overnight, morning-rush, evening-rush

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Nancy (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.