Cars always parked and standing in the bus stop Archived

Whalley And Norton New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1536329

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

457 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

DTTP needs to patrol bus stops along Whalley for offenders parked in bus zones. At this particular location, people park so they can stop in the pizza place or the mini mart. This means we have to walk in the road, in all weather conditions, to board/deboard the bus. This is dangerous and unnecessary. If drivers need to learn the hard way that there is no parking/standing in bus zones, so be it - ticket them.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.