Snow/Ice on Sidewalks Archived

106-140 Savin Street Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1536914

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

996 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W008132-031715

Description

The sidewalk on Savin St is completely blocked by a snow bank. The sidewalk across the street is not access because the access ramps are blocked, which means that people in wheelchairs and using strollers are forced to walk in the street.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.