Crosswalk Needs Repainting Open

291-291 Winthrop St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15378708

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

What in the world is going on at this intersection? New striping has created an enormous, unnecessary volume of traffic and backups.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. Winthrop Rotary

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.