Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

Royall House Park Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15379824

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is a dead tree at the Royall Park in the corner near Main Street that needs to be removed. The purple leafed tree beside it is 1/2 dead. Also, the large oak tree that is near the entrance to the park has a huge dead limb that overhangs the entrance. This is a real safety hazard. Please inspect and remove ASAP!!!!!! Is it possible for the city to prune the trees at the park????

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Royall House Park
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.