Pothole Archived

1439-1443 Columbia Road Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 445

Issue ID:

1538297

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1047 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00062636

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There are a lot of potholes on Columbia Rd NW between 14th and 15th St NW. It is very dangerous to drive even if going slow.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.