Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

370 Hamilton St Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15382976

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2614

Description

impassable sidewalk due to overgrowth

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. bushes and weeds are never cut on the harold street side. it is impossible to use the sidewalk and dangerous for pedestrians to be in the street. cars speed around the corner and someone is going to get hit.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.