Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

5–7 Harvard St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15386074

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2622

Description

Sidewalk not walkable or rollable for those who need it in these adjacent buildings.

also asked...
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. No idea
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. It is broken, missing chunks, tripping hazard, and not accessible. Please fix immediately

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.