Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

7 Dartmouth St Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15386512

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2623

Description

the sidewalk is leaking water

also asked...
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. since winter 2022
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. There is water leaking out of the sidewalk and running down Dartmouth St. In the winter, it ices over which is hazardous to cars & pedestrians.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.