Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

220 Central Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15393408

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

It may be hard to see, but, this hole seems to be growing. There has been a lot of construction here, and its possible the stability has been disrupted.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. Wicklow and Central Ave
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.