Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

4 Dominion Rd Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15393544

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

243 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2640

Description

Sidewalk is barely passable due to overgrowth of plants. Constructed by overgrowth of plant life. Property owner should be trimming plant life away from sidewalk to insure passage.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Sidewalk is barely passable due to overgrowth of plants. Please trim plant life obstructing sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.