Traffic Signal Archived

54-132 Hildreth St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1475

Issue ID:

1539481

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

732 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Pedestrian gives a walk signal every cycle even when button is not pushed, making cars wait in all directions for no reason.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the signal
A. Hildreth St & Church St

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.