Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Acknowledged

Biltmore Cir & Fairmont Dr Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15405017

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Curb is not leveled in multiple places causing a major tripping hazard, especially at night. Also makes the side walk unaccesible to those in wheelchairs.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. SIDEWALK SUNKEN/BROKEN/LIFTED

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.