Tree Inspection Archived

91 Moreland St Worcester MA 01609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15405756

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2663

Description

The big tree by the side of the road has a big whole on its side. Looking through it you can see that the heart of the tree is rotted out. Tree is very big and is a potential electrical wire hazard if it does indeed break.

also asked...
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. Through an opening of the tree trunk you can see that the insides of the tree are rotted out. Tree is still alive but shows signs of withering.
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. Side of the road in front of 91 Moreland st.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.