Tree Pruning Request Open

42 Linwood Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15412701

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree on sidewalk is growing into house and scraping windows

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 42 and 44 Linwood street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. Please prune significantly without damaging tree as this tree seems to grow very quickly

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.