Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Open

147 Thornton Rd Needham, Massachusetts, 02492 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15414344

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

August 8 Storm - Interior Damage to Residential or Business Property

Viewed:

110 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Hello we were asked for more details related to this issue, however we're not sure our updates can be seen so we're adding them again here. The curbs in front of our house were only 1.5 inches high - insufficient to stop street water from flooding our property. The curbs have since been raised, however the street is still higher than our property by 1/2 inch so flooding will still occur. Awaiting town repairs to street to stop our property from sustaining damage.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Highway Assistant Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Courtney Olson (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...