Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

2625 13th Ave S St Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15432204

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

146 times

Reported:

on

Description

Sidewalk in front of home with the address of 2635 13th Ave S. has been chipping and need replacing. The sidewalk in this section is a different type of cement that is very fragile at end of driveway. I have seen many people fall down and slip in this location while walking by many kids and elderly. This is creating a safety hazard that needs to be addressed.

also asked...
Q. Is the sidewalk made of concrete or hex blocks?
A. Concrete
Q. What is the requested repair?
A. Raised / Uneven Sidewalk, Broken Panel

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.