Tree Pruning Request Open

Clewley Rd & Gleason St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15434500

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree over grown. Branches keep breaking off and have damaged vehicles parked underneath. Branches also overhang my property and block the side entrance when waited down from snow or a heavy rain

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 55 Gleason St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.