Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

22 Jerome Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15434864

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This tree out front of our house appears to be dying. This image is from 8/30 so the leaf loss is not due to cold weather. In the next year or two it is likely at risk of coming down and taking down electric lines or falling and hitting our house. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 22 Jerome St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.