Trash and Recycling Issues Archived

68 Gates Street Holyoke, Massachusetts, 01040 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15435914

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Trash and Recycling Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

I would like to know why the 90 gal trash containers were purchased without the public notification? I have a big issue with this. I am a senior citizen and I live alone. I have difficulty walking and storing, using the new trash containers. The containers are heavy and bulky. I DO NOT want this huge container especially when I have mostly one trash bag. I would like the trash container picked up and replaced with a smaller container. If you cannot provide with smaller containers I will buy one at my own cost.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.