Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Active Construction Issue Acknowledged

288 Flynn Ave Burlington, Vermont, 05401 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15436246

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Active Construction Issue

Viewed:

234 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-101323-1

Description

Damage from the installation of city storm water infrastructure is not being repaired by crew on site today. They have said their “powers that be” said they wouldn’t be repaired. Many deep gouges like this were made by project excavators. Concern of water pooling and ice as well as a ruined basketball court where the kids play.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.