Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18050 Asbury Park Detroit, Michigan, 48235 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15437148

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

127 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2023-08243

Description

This is vacant house that has a mold smell coming from it. The resident next door have complained about the smell but nothing has been done. Why is the owner of this vacant house, Park Property being made to take care of this issue?

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Tree Limbs,etc
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.