Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

16 Dryden St Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15453882

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2742

Description

Water is coming from underground at the gas covers in the street. The leak is worsening .

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. There is an underground water leak that is worsening .

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.