Curbside Collection Open

159 Meadow Street Chicopee, Massachusetts, 01013 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15457005

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Curbside Collection

Viewed:

101 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

There is mattress and box spring in the back of 159 Meadow Street. Looks like it belongs to the first floor tenant. It's been out there for 2 months in the rain and all. Is it possible to reach out to the homeowner to have items removed. It makes the neighborhood look trashy. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What Type of Collection Issue?
A. Trash
Q. If possible, please provide a picture of the issue
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...