Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA) Acknowledged

1826 16th St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
B2c60a0

Reporter

Civic Points: 400
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

154611

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Out of State Parking Violation (ROSA)

Viewed:

839 times

Neighborhood:

U Street Corridor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00027336

Description

The vehicle has been parked at this location for 3+ months, using 'Visitors Parking Permit' issued by MPD.


8 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vr6pwr (Registered User)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Kevin small square

    Kevin Donohue (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    vr6pwr (Registered User)

    98902c0 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    vr6pwr (Registered User)

    7ea0be0 square
  • No avatar 32x32

    vr6pwr (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank