Sanitation Department Archived

4435 1st St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33703 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15472181

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

99 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

15472256

Description

email: Hello,

I have a box mattress for pick up collections needed at 4435 1st St Ne. I have placed this outside the dumpster in front of the building.

Thanks!

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Special item pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. mattress
Q. For Special Pick-up, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. Curb

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation - Customer Service Supervisor (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.