Tree Inspection Archived

55 Windsor St Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15475534

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2766

Description

The tree is hanging over the property and squirrels are getting into the roof. We’re doing the building all brand new and we’re having issues with squirrels already.

also asked...
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. Squirrels keep hopping on the roof
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. Front of the building blocking the sidewalk as well

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.