Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

101 Forest Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15481298

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Located at the entrance into the woods from the church parking lot. Not sure what the dog owners in this part of town are planning to do with this fecal cache, but it is disgusting. Can you either provide waste collection facilities that are emptied regularly, or somehow deter dog owners from this type of behaviour.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.