Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

306 Mill St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15491431

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2791

Description

Street is out

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. It's in front of someone's home Their lights are on & curtains open, I'm not approaching the pole in the dark to check the # & have them think I'm up to no good!
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Wood
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.