Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless camp/shelter Acknowledged

9732-9798 San Leandro Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1549442

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2240 times

Neighborhood:

Elmhurst Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

574893

Service Request ID:

573010

Description

a lot of garbage has been dumped in the empty field corner of 98th and San Leandro. There appears to be a possible Tent and shopping cart along with the garbage.. please check out or notify the owner of this property/lot.


10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Cali G (Registered User)

  • Cali G (Registered User)

  • Joe (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Cali G (Registered User)

  • nivek n (Registered User)

  • Pieter (Registered User)

  • Reopened Joe (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.