Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

3 Seward St Worcester MA 01604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15499565

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

175 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2815

Description

Holes forming in/underneath sidewalk

also asked...
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. Unknown
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Deep holes apparent in the sidewalk on Sewer Street (right side when facing Shrewsbury Street). There are two holes, one large one next to the chain link fence and a smaller one more centered in the sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.