Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1469 Tanglewood Dr Corona, California, 92882 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15502503

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The city maintained and irrigated downward slope behind Tanglewood dr in Wardlow wash is severely overgrown with tall brush and weeds. For years it had been cleaned up quarterly but in the past couple it hasn't been done unless text or calls had been put in to Moses. This situation not only poses fire danger but also introduces hiding areas for wildlife as well as allergens. Lets take CFD's advise and clean up...especially since us in SDO pay an additional LMD assessment to handle this.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.