Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

18011 Prevost St Detroit, Michigan, 48235 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15511957

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

142 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

CSW2023-05266

Description

The owner of the property Murphy Invest, LLC 18027 Strathmoor, Detroit told the tenant he had to get out the home. When the tenant lived there the owner never made any repairs the home. The owner has not been back to clean up the mess. Since then other people has been adding to the pile

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.