Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

18001 Prevost St Detroit, Michigan, 48235 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15515310

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

87 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

CSW2023-05297

Description

The property management company of this rental home told the tenant they had to move out back in April. The owner of the home did not do anything at the house until recently. As you can see by the photo, they cut the grass and bushes and it has been sitting in bags for several weeks on the side street and not picked up. The owner of property is UFB Holdings USA Corp. 4000 Hollywood Blvd. Ste 285, Hollywood, FL 33201.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.